Cotton Farming Peanut Grower Rice Farming CornSouth Soybean South  
spacer
topgraphic
HOME ARCHIVE ABOUT US CALENDAR LINKS SUBSCRIBE ADVERTISE CLASSIFIEDS
In This Issue
Childers, Neugebauer Seek Common Ground
TCGA Opens Doors For Students
Hiring Ag Workers Becomes More Difficult
Pros And Cons Of Early Planting
NCC Critical Of Obama Budget Proposal
Texas Will Challenge EPA’s Recent Actions
Texan Eddie Smith To Lead NCC
Editor's Note: Making The Case For Bipartisanship
Cotton's Agenda: Acting On Regulatory Threats
Specialists Speaking
Research Projects -- A Major Priority
Industry Comments
Web Poll: Land-Care Programs
My Turn: Charting A New Course
TCGA SECTION
TCGA Schedule of Events
Message From Tony Williams
TCGA’s ‘Ginner of the Year’
TCGA Exhibitors and Booth Numbers
President's Report
Plains Cotton Growers Annual Meeting
Scholarship Awards Announced For 2009-2010
Incoming TCGA President
Trust Enjoys Profitable 2009 Season
TCGA Officers & Directors
ARCHIVES

TCGA Officers & Directors

  print email
  Special Section: TCGA
 

TCGA Schedule of Events
Message From Tony Williams
TCGA’s ‘Ginner of the Year’
TCGA Exhibitors and Booth Numbers
President's Report
Plains Cotton Growers Annual Mtg
Scholarship Awards Announced
Incoming TCGA President
Trust Enjoys Profitable 2009 Season
TCGA Officers & Directors

2009-10 Executive Committee
Keith Mixon - President, White Deer
Jerry Multer - Vice President, Wall
Barry Street - Secretary, Kress
David Wyatt - Past President, Woodsboro
Mike Polk - Region 1, Corpus Christi
Danny Moses - Region 2, Wharton
Chris Mathis, - Region 3, Wall
Ray Ritchey, - Region 4, Colorado City
Ken Ross, - Region 5, Meadow
Prentice Fred, - Region 6, Levelland
Curtis Griffith, - Region 7, Morton

2009-10 Board of Directors

District 1
Ed Landry, La Feria
Sally Ross, Mercedes
Garry White, Raymondville
Gerald Miligan, Lyford – Alternate

District 2
Jodi Janssen, Taft
Cliett Lowman, Kingsville
Kenneth McKamey, Gregory
Mike Polk, Corpus Christi
John Steelhammer, Mathis
Mike Thompson, Bishop
Mike Yeary, Batesville

District 3
Teddy Kallus, Port Lavaca
Danny Moses, Wharton
Jimmy Roppolo, El Campo
Bill Hilburn, Palacios – Alternate

District 4
Ralph Bachmayer, Thrall
Joe Ferrara, Hearne – Alternate

District 5
Kenneth Southard, Jr., Avalon
Gerry Kasberg, Birome – Alternate

District 6
Larry Black, Roscoe
Rex Ford, Stamford
Chris Mathis, Wall
Betty McDougal, Anson
Ron Niehues, Miles
Doyle Lange, Norton – Alternate

District 7
Terry Lemon, Harrold
Kim Martindale, Wellington
Thomas Parker, Memphis
Earl Shields, Lelia Lake
Larry Tomlinson, Munday
Johnny Poe, Childress – Alternate

District 8
Gail T. Fritter, Coyanosa
Brad Mikeska, Big Spring
Tom Montgomery, Lomax
Ray Ritchey, Colorado City
Glenn Throckmorton, Midkiff
Jeff Turner, St. Lawrence
Rick Timmins, Flower Grove – Alternate

District 9
Randy Reid, Loop
Ben H. Royston, Seminole
Earnest Spradlin, Seagraves
Kyle Gene Taubert, Seminole
Lee Billings, Seagraves – Alternate

District 10
Noel Morales, Lamesa
Glen Phipps, Welch
Chris Rhodes, Lamesa
Billy Shofner, Lamesa
Tony Calhoun, Lamesa – Alternate

District 11
Ron Craft, Plains
Dan Jackson, Meadow
Kyle King, Brownfield
Ken Ross, Meadow
Marc Traweek, Tokio – Alternate

District 12
Charles Anderson, O’Donnell
Bob Ballard, Tahoka
David Wied, New Home
John S. Cazares, Grassland – Alternate

District 13
Jimmy Crenshaw, Levelland
Prentice Fred, Levelland
Johnny Shepard, Shallowater
Paul Wilson, Levelland
Sammy Means, Ropesville – Alternate

District 14
Jerry Butman, Lubbock
Buzz Cooper, Slaton
Eugene Crumpler, Jr., Abernathy
Cary Eubanks, Slaton
Keith Grayson, Idalou
Carey McKinney, Lubbock

District 15
Curtis Griffith, Morton
Charles Heffington, Littlefield
James Shepard, Muleshoe
Gary Willingham, Morton – Alternate

District 16
Garrett Flowers, Spade
Dennis Flowers, Sudan
Guyle Roberson, Amherst
Mike West, Springlake
Richard Eddings, Littlefield – Alternate

District 17
Earl Brown, Edmonson
Phillip Kidd, Edmonson
Steve Mason, Plainview
Brandon Pritchard, Plainview
Willis Taubert, Cotton Center
Clarence Riley, Plainview – Alternate

District 18
Scott Hilburn, Floydada
Philip Manske, Lorenzo
Steve Newton, Ralls
Bill Shields, Lorenzo
John Woelfel, Floydada
David Foster, Lockney – Alternate

District 19
Billy Borchardt, Hereford
Barry Street, Kress
Jaime Subealdea, Tulia
David Varner, Hereford
Buddy Vineyard, Kress
Jerrell Key, Spearman – Alternate

TCGA Staff
Tony D. Williams - Executive Vice President
J. Kelley Green - Director, Technical Services
Aaron Nelsen - Special Projects/Comm. Mgr.

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
email
Tell a friend:
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .


ad2

 

end